Graduation 2020

NOTICE TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS (APART FROM BACHELOR OF LAWS, BSc MIDWIFERY, AND BA RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND ECOTOURISM)

The following students who completed their programmes of study in December, 2019 and passed the required examinations have become eligible for the academic awards (Certificates) to which their studies entitle them at the University of Cape Coast. 

 

All other students who completed their programmes of study in December, 2019 but do not find their names in the list may contact their Heads of Department and go through the process required to write any outstanding paper(s).

 

WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, GHANA

DECEMBER, 2019 GRADUATING GROUP (UCC)

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER STUDIES

ABDOULAYE SOULEY NADIA

PAPA KWESI MENSAH

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS STUDIES (GENERAL)

ELIZABETH NYARKO

2

SHIRLEY MARIAN BOATENG

3

CHRISTIAN ASIEDU SARKODIE

4

EUNICE DEDE NARH

5

DOTSEI GATI

6

KATE ADDO

7

PRISCILLA MANU 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS STUDIES (BANKING AND FINANCE)

RASHIDAT-LAMI MOHAMMED

2

GIFTY AKUA ADJEI

3

HENRIETTA OLIVE TAYLOR

4

ELIZABETH ANDOH

5

SOLOMON DOGLO

6

BELINDA BOMO BAAKO

7

FAWZIA IBRAHIM MUMUNI

8

ADAMU OSMAN

9

ELIKPLIM KOFI OSMOND NYAMUAME

10

JUDITH KOOMSON

11

BOUTI DANIEL ANDRE STEPAHNE

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS STUDIES (MARKETING)

SHEILLA BOAKYE

2

RICHMOND SAMMY LARTEY

3

LAWRENCE OPOKU COFFIE

4

KATHERINE YAYRA TETTEY

5

FLORINCIA SEFAKO SOSSAH-HIFFO

6

ESTELLA ASUMADU SAKYI 

7

LAWRENCIA TETTEH

8

SAMUEL OLUWASEUN LAKANU

9

DOUGLAS YAW ACQUAH

10

JANET DEDE TETTEH

11

CHIDERA HAROLD EZEOZUE

12

MARY OWUSUWAA OSEI

13

DORCAS EDINAM TSA

14

LYDIA ANDERSON

15

CECILIA WIAFE

16

IVY TEVIA

17

CHRISTIANA YAA NKANSAH

18

BENJAMIN ANTWI

19

JEMIMA NADA ACKOM

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS STUDIES (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT)

SURAIYATU MOHAMMED

2

ILBOUDO PASBADE LOUIPATRIK

3

DELAENAM ADZO AMEVORDZIE

4

MAVIS IRIS ADZAMLI

5

GIFTY OPOKUAA NTIM

6

DOREEN HORMEKU

7

SYLVIA GRAY

8

JOYCELYN AMA ESHUN

9

YVONNE CHRISTINE AMENYAH

10

EUGENIA SINTIM-ABOAGYE

11

VERA ADU

12

LANKOANDE YIENDIE PEGWENDE FIDELE

13

BELINDA DJAN

14

MARY YAYRA AGBEMAFO

15

ISAAC AWUAH BENCHIE

16

NAOMI BOAHEMAA EGLU

17

JOANA ELIZABETH ANDOH

18

ENOCH ADOTEI THOMPSON

19

ANNA JESSLINA MENSAH

20

VICTOR AYEH BEKOE

21

BRIDGET DOKU

22

BEN-ELI SEDRICK AYIM

23

EVA NGMENE

24

JOSEPH KOFI MIREKU

25

PHILIPA DELADEM ANSAH

26

JULIANA SAKYI-DJAN

27

LINDA ADDAI-MINKAH

28

DIANA KYEI BAFFOUR

29

ABENA DEIWAA NYARKO

30

LOVE ARYEH HASREK

31

JESSEA NANA OYE LARBI

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS STUDIES (ACCOUNTING)

SHERRITA AHORSU

2

CLAUDIA PHILOMINA DANQUAH

3

RITA ADOBEA NTIM

4

DESMOND MANTEY

5

SULEMANA SPENDLOVE SEGU

6

EUNICE ASIEDU

7

ABIGAIL AMA DARKOA MENSAH

8

SARAH AKOSUA BOAHEMAA

9

GHISLAINE BONKOUNGOU

10

ABIGAIL ENO-OBONG OKON

11

DEBORAH EWURABENA ANDERSON

12

CAROLINE BOATENG

13

SONIA KOKU

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION STUDIES

RASHIDA AKUA SARPONG MAINOO

2

CATHERINE EDEH ASIEDU

3

BRIDGET BONNIE-AGBENYOR

4

IRENE AWEFA AMEWU

5

KEZIA ODAME

6

RUBY KORANGTEMAA ADJEI

7

GLADYS HOYA

8

JENNE PAILEY

9

BEULAH MOMO ANNANG

10

MILLICENT AKOSUA SAKYI

11

ADEFUNKE AISEOSA OJO

12

AUGUSTINE ARYEKWEI BEIRUTQUAYE

13

DANIELLA BAAFI-BOATENG

14

SAHAD MAIGA DAUD

15

HAJIA SADIA AHMED

16

JULIANA SERWAA BONSU

17

PAULINA ANSAH ADOMAKO

18

DEBORAH OFOSUA ODEI

19

DORCAS ELLISON

 

 

BSc ACCOUNTING

ETHEL AKU KABU

2

JOSHUA NYARKO DWAMENA

3

ANITA APPIAH

4

FRANCISCA AYINPOKA AWUNI

5

EZE NYECHE OMEREJI

6

EVERLOVE WILLIWISE KYEREMEH

7

RICHARD ASARE-GYAN

8

IRENE HANSEN

9

SAMUEL ASARE

10

FELIX ELTON BOAMAH

11

STELLA INKOOM

12

LILIAN YAMOAH

13

VICTORIA ADAMS OKON

 

 

BSC INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DENISE SIMONE MARIATU TURAY

2

JOSHUA NEEQUAYE ROBERTSON

3

CATHERINE AMARTEIFIO

4

JOSHUA ACQUAYE

5

GLORIA YAWA MAWUSIME ALABI

6

GIBSON JANVIER OLA BADA

7

MICHAEL KWAKU

8

HENRY HUTTON MYERS

9

THEOPHILUS TEYE TETTEH

10

SAMUEL ODARKWEI ARYEE

11

THEOPHILUS IVOPA SOLOMON

12

FRANCIS OTUMAHANA

13

DANIEL NII BADDOO

14

JOSEPH ATTAKORAH

15

EDWARD SOWAH

16

PHILLIP SEFAKOR AGBENYEFIA

17

RICHARD OKRAH

18

FRANCIS OSEI AFARI

19

KWASI BOAFO AKUFFO

20

EMMANUEL EDEM MENSAH

21

KIZITO LOTANNA ENEM

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

HENRY ADDAH

2

MARIAMA ADJETEY

3

JACQLINE ASARE

4

VICTORIA QUAINOO

5

DEBORAH SAAH

6

DELPHINA AGYEMANG

7

YVONNE MENSAH

8

ABIGAIL KUNTU-BLANKSON

9

OLAYINKA ABIODUN IGE

10 

MABEL MAKAFUI HATTOH

11 

PRISCILLA COBBLAH

12

JOSEPHINE ANSU-KYERAAH

13

ANITA BANNERMAN-BRUCE

14

KEREN OFORIWAA DICKSON

15

CHARLOTTE ANSONG ASANTE

16

GERTRUDE TETTEH

17

ROSALYN AMOAH

18

ROSEMOND KWAO

19

JOYCE ADUKU

20

MABEL OGBO MAcCARTHY

21

BENEDICTA AGBOZO

22

MARTHA ANDOH

23

GETRUDE DAPAAH

24

SHULAMMITE BOAKYE

25

COMFORT KYEREMEH

26

RALIATU AYASS AWELISA

27

ABIGAIL ABUADI

28

AMA KONADU YEBOAH

29

JULIET AKOTO

30

GLORIA ANDOH

31

FAITH ADJEI

32

ANITA ALERO APPIAH

33

ESTHER CHARLENE FOSU

34

ANNE-MARIE NANA GENYIMA BRUCE

35

MUNIRA YAKUBU

36

MARY BOAKYE

37

JUNINA OHENEWAA ARHIN

38

SELINA TWENEBOAH

39

VERONICA FOFO ARYEE

40

BEATRICE YAYRA COOPER

41

PORCIA ADU

42

ZAINAB JAPHARU OSMAN

43

REJOICE OPOKU-ASIRI

44

SERWAH ASANTE BOATENG

45

EUNICE AWOMKABA MAHAMA

46

GRACE AKOSUA GYIMAH

47

SIMON ABEW-FORSON

48

GERSHON FAFANYO AGBEKA

49

CHRISTIANA MAMLE TSIDI

50

MATILDA NAA OFEIBEA DODOO

51

AFUA KONADU FORDJOUR

52

CELINE AMINATA MAMOUD

53

PRISCILLA AGYAPOMAA OFOSU

54

EUNICE AFRAKOMA MENSAH

55

CEPHAS YAW NORMENYO

56

AISHA ADAMS

57

MARY AKYEABEA ASARE

58

JANICE AMPRATWUM

59

SOPHIA AFFRAM ADJAYE

60

MAVIS AMOAH

61

NANA AKOSUA ASAMOAH-KONADU

62

GEORGINA NUNOO

63

CYNTHIA BOSOMPEM

64

CHRISTIANA BALLA ACQUAH

65

STELLA OFORIWAA OFORI

66

PRISCILLA ANIN 

67

MICHAEL AGYAPONG ASIEDU

68

JOANA AFEDU

69

MILLICENT DZIFA AWOPEH

70

LYDIA ADDAI GYAMFI

71

GIFTY OSARFO OWUSU

72

LAURA AGBETSIAME

73

MAVIS NYAMEKOR

74

LINDA YEBOAH

75

FLORENCE ANKU

76

IRENE AFRIYIE AMANKWAH

77

FORTUNE ACQUAH

78

MARY ADUBEA

79

VERONICA ENYONAM OCLOO

80

REBECCA ADU

81

ANASTASIA ACHEAMPONG

82

CLEMENT ASOMANI OBENG

83

JOSELINE OWUSU

84

MILLICENT ABOAGYEWAA

85

RITA OWUSU ANSAH

86

LAUREETA BRINFUL

87

ABRAHAM AWANFENE

88

GIFTY FRANCIS AKAWE

89

ROSE KUMAH

90

SANDRA BOSOMPEMAA AKUFFO

91

ALEX TWUMASI

92

MUHIDEEN AGUDA  KUTA

93

LOUISA NYAMEWAA AMPONSAH

94

MARIA AFI MENSAH

95

JOANA ESSONO DANQUAH

96

CHRISTABEL AFRIYIE ADUSEI

97

ROSEMARY AMPONSAH

98

MILDRED AMAKWO AMATTEY

99

JANET BADDO

100

CONSOLATA DZIDEDI ABLEDU

101

MATTHEW NSUMBE BIJINE

102

RUTH ADUKWEI ADDO

103

JOYCELYNA AMPONSAH 

104

JULIET AMA NYARKO

105

MAVIS OFOSU AMAADI

 

Get In Touch

Get In Touch


Scroll Up